The italians in the race 11 February
FREESTYLE | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
10:29 13:29 |
Silvia Bertagna |
W | Slopestyle Final 1,2. run | Rosa Khutor Extreme |
CROSS COUNTRY | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
11:00 14:00 |
Ilaria Debertolis Gaia Vuerich |
W | Sprint Individual qualification | Laura |
CROSS COUNTRY | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
11:25 14:25 |
David Hofer Enrico Nizzi Dietmar Noeckler Federico Pellegrino |
M | Sprint Individual qualification | Laura |
CROSS COUNTRY | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
13:00 16:00 |
Ilaria Debertolis |
W | Sprint Individuale quarters of finals | Laura |
CROSS COUNTRY | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
13:25 16:25 |
David Hofer Federico Pellegrino |
M | Sprint Individuale quarters of finals | Laura |
SPEED SKATING | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
13:45 16:45 |
Yvonne Daldossi
|
W | 500 m. 1° round | Adler Arena |
CROSS COUNTRY | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
13:56 16:56 |
Gaia Vuerich |
W | Sprint Individual semifinals | Laura |
CROSS COUNTRY | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
14:06 17:06 |
Federico Pellegrino |
M | Sprint Individual semifinals | Laura |
LUGE | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
15:30 18:30 |
Sandra Gasparini Sandra Robatscher Andrea Voetter |
W | singles run 3 | Sanki |
SPEED SKATING | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
15:45 18:45 |
|
W | 500 m. Final | Adler Arena |
BIATHLON | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
16:00 19:00 |
Nicole Gontier Karin Oberhofer Michela Ponza Dorothea Wierer |
W | 10 Km. pursuit | Laura |
FIGURE SKATING | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
16:00 19:00 |
Berton-Hotarek (h. 18.25/21.25) Della Monica-Guarise (h. 16.15/19.15) |
PAIRS | Short Program | Iceberg |
LUGE | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
17:20 20:10 |
Sandra Gasparini Sandra Robatscher Andrea Voetter |
W | singles run 4 | Sanki |
SKI JUMPING | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
18:30 21:30 |
Evelyn Insam Elena Runggaldier |
W | NH Qualification 1°rd | RusSki Gorki |
SKI JUMPING | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
19:20 22:25 |
Evelyn Insam Elena Runggaldier |
W | NH Final | RusSki Gorki |