The italians in the race 10 February
ALPINE SKIING | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
08:00 11:00 |
Federica Brignone Elena Fanchini Francesca Marsaglia Daniela Merighetti |
W | Downhill Super Combined | Rosa Khutor Alpine |
SHORT TRACK | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
10:45 13:45 |
Yuri Confortola (h.10.45/13.45) |
M | 1500 m. heats | Iceberg |
SHORT TRACK | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
11:27 14:27 |
Arianna Fontana (h.11.42/14.42) Martina Valcepina (h.11.33/14.33) Elena Viviani (h.11.48/14.48) |
W | 500 m. heats | Iceberg |
ALPINE SKIING | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
12:00 15:00 |
Federica Brignone Elena Fanchini Francesca Marsaglia Daniela Merighetti |
W | Slalom Super Combined | Rosa Khutor Alpine |
SHORT TRACK | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
12:04 15:04 |
Yuri Confortola | M | 1500 m. semifinals | Iceberg |
SHORT TRACK | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
12:43 15:43 |
Arianna Fontana Lucia Peretti Martina Valcepina Elena Viviani |
W | Relay 3000 m. semifinals | Iceberg |
SPEED SKATING | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
14:00 17:00 |
Davide Bosa Mirko G. Nenzi |
M | 500 m. 1°round | Adler Arena |
FREESTYLE | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
15:00 18:00 |
Giacomo Matiz | M | Moguls qualification 1 , 2 | Rosa Khutor Extreme |
LUGE | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
15:45 18:45 |
Sandra Gasparini Sandra Robatscher Andrea Voetter |
W | Single 1^ manche | Sanki |
SPEED SKATING | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
15:55 18:55 |
Davide Bosa Mirko G.Nenzi |
M | 500 m. 2°round | Adler Arena |
BIATHLON | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
16:00 19:00 |
Christian De Lorenzi Lukas Hofer Domink Windisch |
M | 12,5 Km. pursuit | Laura |
LUGE | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
17:35 20:35 |
Sandra Gasparini Sandra Robatscher Andrea Voetter |
W | 2^ manche singles | Sanki |
FREESTYLE | |||||
Start | Athletes | M/W | Event | Venue | |
19:00 22:00 |
ev. Giacomo Matiz | M | Moguls Finals 1,2,3 | Rosa Khutor Extreme |